Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/162717/Great_White_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB162717
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 22
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Akeragh Lough
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : J. Hamilton
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2