Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/162746/Kumliens_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB162746
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 22
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Tralee Bay Wetlands Centre
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor