Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/166200/Water_Rail.html
Sighting Ref : IB166200
Sighting Date : 12 Mar 23
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dermot Browne Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tinakilly
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dermot Browne