Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/169187/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB169187
Sighting Date : 18 May 23
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Port
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Alan Mee Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:00
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Alan Mee