Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/26818/Longbilled_Dowitcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB26818
Sighting Date : 10 Oct 10
Common Name : Long-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus scolopaceus
Location : Cunnigar
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Micheal Coming Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11.55. The Cunnigar. 200m from the car park, in the small pool.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ronan McLaughlin.