Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/27104/Longbilled_Dowitcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB27104
Sighting Date : 14 Oct 10
Common Name : Long-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus scolopaceus
Location : Cunnigar
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Cronin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11.20. The Cunnigar.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Cronin.