Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/65725/Birding_Opportunity.html
Sighting Ref : IB65725
Sighting Date : 23 Feb 14
Common Name : Birding Opportunity
Scientific Name : Initial Sighting
Location : Kilbarrack
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Matt Silk Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Grey-bellied Brant. Showing down to 2m in Kilbarrack this afternoon