Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/91972/Semipalmated_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB91972
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 16
Common Name : Semipalmated Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius semipalmatus
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Lonergan, Micheal O'Briain Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:45 Juvenile roosting on beach east of golf course
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Micheal O'Briain. Images 1-3. Pat Lonergan. Images 4-17