Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/96503/Whitetailed_Eagle.html
Sighting Ref : IB96503
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 17
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Youghal
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Siobhan Brennan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Between Youghal Bridge and Breda, Killeagh over the last five days
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1