Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/97797/White_Wagtail.html
Sighting Ref : IB97797
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 17
Common Name : White Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla a. alba
Location : Quilty / Seafield
County : Clare
Number Seen : 9
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None