Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/98774/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB98774
Sighting Date : 19 May 17
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Wolfhill
County : Laois
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 flying West over Wolfhill