Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/99522/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB99522
Sighting Date : 16 Jul 17
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Sliabh Beagh
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Cusack, Vanessa Dunn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2