Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/99989/Manx_Shearwater.html
Sighting Ref : IB99989
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 17
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Brow Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Bryan J. Pinchen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:45-17:45 2242
Sea Watch Record : Yes