County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB16492
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 09
Common Name : Blackpoll Warbler
Scientific Name : Dendroica striata
Location : Gairinish
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace and Tony Lancaster Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14.15. One. Gairinish. On and off views until dusk, flighty all afternoon. 8th Irish record.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ciaran Cronin.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.