County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142141
Sighting Date : 11 Jun 21
Common Name : Red-winged Blackbird
Scientific Name : Agelaius phoeniceus
Location : Castleconnor / Castleconor
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Judge Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:09 Male (2nd calendar year) Red-winged Blackbird Agelaius phoeniceus. Residential garden. 1st Irish record.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Judge
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020