County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142693
Sighting Date : 15 Jul 21
Common Name : Birding Opportunity
Scientific Name : Initial Sighting
Location : Dunfanaghy
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:15 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus). New Lake. Adult (The Isles of Scilly bird). On private property. Seen in flight from the N56. Southwest of New Lake. Dropped into vegitation beyond a blue container. On show at 14:30, 15:20, 15:28 soaring and showing well up to 17:00
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Coveney. Image 1. Mike McLaughlin. Images 2-12
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020