Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/138034/Common_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB138034
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 21
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Rockmarshall
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Breffni Martin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None