Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/138065/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB138065
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 21
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None