Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/139302/Sandwich_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB139302
Sighting Date : 02 Apr 21
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Carnlough
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : John Devlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Devlin