Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/139561/Sandwich_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB139561
Sighting Date : 06 Apr 21
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Ballydehob
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jez Simms Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballydehob Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jez Simms