Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/139565/Sand_Martin.html
Sighting Ref : IB139565
Sighting Date : 06 Apr 21
Common Name : Sand Martin
Scientific Name : Riparia riparia
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Oxford Island NNR