Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/139593/Great_White_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB139593
Sighting Date : 07 Apr 21
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eddie O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : ECNR
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2