Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/139902/Sand_Martin.html
Sighting Ref : IB139902
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 21
Common Name : Sand Martin
Scientific Name : Riparia riparia
Location : Portrane
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 14
Principal Observer(s) : John Tuohy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : South end