Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/140186/Golden_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB140186
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 21
Common Name : Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvalis apricaria
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 28
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Visible Migration
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan