Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141823/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB141823
Sighting Date : 02 Jun 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Cornenaugh
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mags Quinn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Residential garden for three consecutive weeks.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mags Quinn