Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141828/Rednecked_Phalarope.html
Sighting Ref : IB141828
Sighting Date : 02 Jun 21
Common Name : Red-necked Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus lobatus
Location : Undisclosed Location
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Savage Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Savage