Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141858/Spotted_Flycatcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB141858
Sighting Date : 03 Jun 21
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa striata
Location : Rolestown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Gary White Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Rath Lane, Rolestown
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gary White