Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141860/Rosecoloured_Starling.html
Sighting Ref : IB141860
Sighting Date : 03 Jun 21
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:45 Kilcoole Train Station car park. From the lane at the North end.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes