Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141872/Rosecoloured_Starling.html
Sighting Ref : IB141872
Sighting Date : 04 Jun 21
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Keogh