Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141885/Great_Northern_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB141885
Sighting Date : 04 Jun 21
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Lough Allua
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul O'Dwyer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In song
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul O'Dwyer