Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141918/Rosecoloured_Starling.html
Sighting Ref : IB141918
Sighting Date : 05 Jun 21
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Carrickfinn
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Dixon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In the garden and field beside Donegal Airport - Braade, Carrickfinn.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary Dixon