Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141921/Carrion_Crow.html
Sighting Ref : IB141921
Sighting Date : 04 Jun 21
Common Name : Carrion Crow
Scientific Name : Corvus corone
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tim O'Halloran, Eoghan O'Halloran Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kilcoole Train Station
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tim O'Halloran