Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141925/Rosecoloured_Starling.html
Sighting Ref : IB141925
Sighting Date : 05 Jun 21
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Ballincollig
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Sean Cronin
Comments : Residential garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Irish Birding