Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141936/Rosecoloured_Starling.html
Sighting Ref : IB141936
Sighting Date : 06 Jun 21
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Tuam
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anna Corrigan, Keith Corrigan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Anna Corrigan