Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141951/Common_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB141951
Sighting Date : 06 Jun 21
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Clogher Head
County : Louth
Number Seen : 45
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Geeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Port Oriel
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Geeney