Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141952/Collared_Dove.html
Sighting Ref : IB141952
Sighting Date : 06 Jun 21
Common Name : Collared Dove
Scientific Name : Streptopelia decaocto
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan