Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141953/Wood_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB141953
Sighting Date : 06 Jun 21
Common Name : Wood Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa glareola
Location : Lough Beg
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Steele Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Paddy's Dub
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David Steele