Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141965/Tree_Sparrow.html
Sighting Ref : IB141965
Sighting Date : 06 Jun 21
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Rathcairn
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conor O'Brien Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Conor O'Brien