Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141996/Rosecoloured_Starling.html
Sighting Ref : IB141996
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 21
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Ballinoulart
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Haslam Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Est of the sheep pens with Starling flock
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2