Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141997/Wood_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB141997
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 21
Common Name : Wood Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus sibilatrix
Location : Rathdrum
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Kevin Cathcart
Comments : Croneybyrne Wood. In song.