Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142006/Rosecoloured_Starling.html
Sighting Ref : IB142006
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Craigantlet
County : Down
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Colin Cardy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : Description required by the NIBARC