Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142012/Marsh_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB142012
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Lough Beg
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Steele Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None