Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142013/Grasshopper_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB142013
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Grasshopper Warbler
Scientific Name : Locustella naevia
Location : Toe Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Mitchell, Joanie Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In song