Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142014/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB142014
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Athboy
County : Meath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Éilín Lysaght Jacob Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:45 and 19:00 Adult and juvenile. Residential garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Éilín Lysaght Jacob