Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142019/Sedge_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB142019
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Sedge Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
Location : Baldoyle
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Racecourse