Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142023/Grasshopper_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB142023
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Grasshopper Warbler
Scientific Name : Locustella naevia
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Geeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : North Marsh
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Geeney