Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142025/Rosecoloured_Starling.html
Sighting Ref : IB142025
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Ashford
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anthony Farrelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Annagowlan
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Anthony Farrelly