Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142027/Grasshopper_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB142027
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 21
Common Name : Grasshopper Warbler
Scientific Name : Locustella naevia
Location : Pollardstown Fen
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Darragh Hogg, Dermot McCabe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None