Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142030/Yellow_Wagtail.html
Sighting Ref : IB142030
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 21
Common Name : Yellow Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla flava
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Hubert Servignat
Comments : 11:30 Male. Ballinrannig (Baile an Reannaigh). Possible Iberian race, On the beach near the footbridge - very flighty and elusive. Seen twice, briefly over a 2.5 hour period.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Eamon Lynch