Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142032/Spotted_Flycatcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB142032
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 21
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa striata
Location : Killoughter
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Fitzpatrick, Eleanor Keane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None